Updated
4d 17h
4d 17h
System Governance
Minor faction Hellraiser Inc.
Allegiance Independent
Government Corporate
Security Low
Population 67,878
Economy & Assets
Primary Colony
Secondary Extraction
Stellar Bodies 4
Stations 0
Fuel scoop
Available
Candhari A
G (White-Yellow) Star
Fuel scoop
Subclass2
LuminosityVb
Distance0.00ls
Stellar Mass1.05
Radius645,175,552.00
Absolute Magnitude4.99
Rotation Period416,336.63
Surface Temperature5776
Age2080
Axial Tilt0.00
Semi-Major Axis33,700,034,022.33
Eccentricity0.04
Orbital Inclination51.53
Periapsis26.62
Orbital Period10,808,536.41
Ascending Node-72.60
Mean Anomaly110.86
Candhari B
K (Yellow-Orange) Star
Fuel scoop
Subclass5
LuminosityVa
Distance291.79ls
Stellar Mass0.66
Radius509,972,480.00
Absolute Magnitude6.69
Rotation Period309,691.73
Surface Temperature4400
Age2080
Axial Tilt0.00
Semi-Major Axis53,759,583,830.83
Eccentricity0.04
Orbital Inclination51.53
Periapsis206.62
Orbital Period10,808,536.41
Ascending Node-72.60
Mean Anomaly88.30
Candhari C
M (Red dwarf) Star
Fuel scoop
Subclass8
LuminosityVa
Distance55,768.42ls
Stellar Mass0.24
Radius292,734,848.00
Absolute Magnitude10.73
Rotation Period139,758.68
Surface Temperature2289
Age2080
Axial Tilt0.00
Semi-Major Axis11,264,899,969.10
Eccentricity0.04
Orbital Inclination-62.36
Periapsis194.59
Orbital Period6,924,884.50
Ascending Node-11.88
Mean Anomaly116.07
Candhari D
T (Brown dwarf) Star
Subclass0
LuminosityV
Distance55,701.45ls
Stellar Mass0.10
Radius158,295,856.00
Absolute Magnitude14.54
Rotation Period78,238.87
Surface Temperature1296
Age2080
Axial Tilt0.00
Semi-Major Axis26,862,460,970.88
Eccentricity0.04
Orbital Inclination-62.36
Periapsis14.59
Orbital Period6,924,884.50
Ascending Node-11.88
Mean Anomaly116.07
| Minor faction | Allegiance | Government | Active States | Pending States | Influence | Happiness |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellraiser Inc. | Independent | Corporate | 47.46 | Happy | ||
| Candhari Group | Independent | Corporate | 15.65 | Happy | ||
| New Candhari Confederacy | Independent | Confederacy | 14.06 | Happy | ||
| Candhari United | Independent | Cooperative | 7.78 | Happy | ||
| Dukes of Candhari | Independent | Feudal | 6.68 | Happy | ||
| Independents of HIP 18843 | Independent | Democracy | 4.79 | Happy | ||
| Candhari Jet Dragons | Independent | Anarchy | 3.59 | Happy |
Influence History
| System | Minor faction | Population | Security | Distance | Scoopable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyades Sector WT-R b4-3📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 1,991,085 | Low | 10.37 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VT-R b4-1📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 193,602 | Low | 10.93 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector TY-R b4-2📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 11.39 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector YE-Q b5-3📋 | Bletae United | 57,915,496 | Medium | 12.11 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VT-R b4-0📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 135,664 | Low | 12.55 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector UY-R b4-3📋 | Brewer Corporation | 0 | Anarchy | 12.83 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VT-R b4-2📋 | Future of Ngobe | 425,059,789 | Medium | 13.66 | Yes |
| HIP 18761📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 793,059 | Low | 14.00 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector TY-R b4-0📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 49,003,348 | Medium | 14.23 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector TY-R b4-1📋 | Future of Ngobe | 4,068,311 | Low | 14.64 | No |
| HIP 19147📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 87,296 | Medium | 14.69 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector TY-R b4-4📋 | Future of Ngobe | 270,680 | Low | 14.76 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector YE-Q b5-2📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 15.77 | Yes | |
| HIP 19434📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 436,935 | Low | 15.98 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector YE-Q b5-4📋 | Bletae United | 44,380,442 | Medium | 16.43 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector QS-T b3-4📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 33,632,718 | Medium | 16.89 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector TY-R b4-3📋 | Future of Ngobe | 157,269 | Low | 17.15 | Yes |
| HIP 16930📋 | Future of Ngobe | 200,171 | Low | 17.16 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector XE-Q b5-4📋 | Future of Ngobe | 194,217 | Medium | 17.88 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector IR-W d1-76📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 308,597 | Low | 18.27 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector SD-S b4-0📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 1,906,948 | Medium | 18.38 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector PS-T b3-3📋 | Alioth Independents | 248,535 | Low | 18.77 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector UY-R b4-2📋 | Brewer Corporation | 0 | Anarchy | 18.94 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector LC-V c2-8📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 217,337 | Low | 18.95 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector HR-W d1-51📋 | Future of Ngobe | 210,204 | Low | 19.09 | Yes |
| HIP 19961📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 797,283 | Low | 19.25 | Yes |
| HR 1224📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 2,596,961 | Medium | 19.33 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector YE-Q b5-1📋 | Federation Armada of the Fallen | 395,307,889 | Low | 19.33 | Yes |
| HIP 16663📋 | East India Company | 397,034 | Low | 19.73 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector HR-W d1-53📋 | Future of Ngobe | 433,157 | Low | 19.77 | No |
| Hyades Sector XE-Q b5-3📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 19.94 | Yes | |
| HIP 17722📋 | Ngobe Jet Comms Exchange | 204,646 | Medium | 20.01 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector HR-W d1-59📋 | Ngobe Jet Comms Exchange | 236,666 | Low | 20.10 | Yes |
| HIP 17988📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 21.01 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector LC-V c2-15📋 | Future of Ngobe | 1,974,993 | Medium | 21.21 | Yes |
| Jolagro📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 50,153 | Low | 21.22 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector RD-S b4-2📋 | Close Encounters Corps | 51,508 | Low | 21.27 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector WT-R b4-2📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 21.33 | No | |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-16📋 | Federation Armada of the Fallen | 627,321 | Low | 21.45 | No |
| Hyades Sector UY-R b4-1📋 | Brewer Corporation | 0 | Anarchy | 21.45 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector RD-S b4-0📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 196,998 | Low | 21.57 | Yes |
| HIP 18856📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 323,313,459 | Medium | 21.78 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector LC-V c2-9📋 | Future of Ngobe | 46,780,858 | Low | 21.82 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector QS-T b3-3📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 22.00 | Yes | |
| HIP 19217📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 19,968,500 | Low | 22.28 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector IR-W d1-75📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 22.48 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector HR-W d1-54📋 | Future of Ngobe | 12,329,584 | Medium | 22.81 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector RD-S b4-3📋 | Close Encounters Corps | 60,563 | Low | 22.83 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-15📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 180,786,260 | Low | 23.20 | Yes |
| Ngobe📋 | Future of Ngobe | 7,029,979 | Medium | 23.22 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector QS-T b3-2📋 | Candhari United | 78,244,222 | Medium | 23.40 | Yes |
| HIP 16723📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 73,940 | Low | 23.50 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VY-R b4-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 23.52 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector WJ-Q b5-1📋 | Brewer Corporation | 0 | Anarchy | 23.63 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector PS-T b3-4📋 | Brewer Corporation | 0 | Anarchy | 23.98 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector PS-T b3-2📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 48,724,944 | Medium | 24.04 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VJ-Q b5-2📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 24.12 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-5📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 216,864 | Low | 24.18 | Yes |
| HIP 20319📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 24.23 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector RD-S b4-4📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 409,272,836 | High | 24.32 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector SD-S b4-2📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 1,992,918 | Low | 24.40 | Yes |
| HIP 19971📋 | Sirius Corporation | 53,016,403 | High | 24.49 | Yes |
| Arietis Sector GL-Y c14📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 47,918,593 | Low | 24.73 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector SD-S b4-4📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 2,310,917 | Low | 24.74 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector UY-R b4-0📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 24.85 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-9📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 24.90 | No | |
| Hyades Sector SD-S b4-5📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 24.90 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector IR-W d1-77📋 | Brazilian League of Pilots | 1,847,158 | Low | 25.02 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector SD-S b4-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 25.16 | No | |
| Hyades Sector LC-V c2-16📋 | Future of Ngobe | 403,867 | Medium | 25.16 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VJ-Q b5-0📋 | Bletae United | 245,439 | Low | 25.28 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector ZZ-P b5-3📋 | Future of Ngobe | 2,232,819 | Low | 25.31 | No |
| Hyades Sector ZZ-P b5-2📋 | Future of Ngobe | 2,192,714 | Medium | 25.43 | No |
| Hyades Sector LC-V c2-7📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 25.45 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector SD-S b4-3📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 25.51 | No | |
| Hyades Sector RD-S b4-1📋 | HIP 19147 Liberals | 193,669 | Low | 26.04 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-11📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 26.32 | Yes | |
| HIP 17032📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 51,374,090 | High | 26.32 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector SN-T b3-2📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 26.42 | No | |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-12📋 | Ndaba Transport Ltd | 393,680 | Medium | 26.62 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector XE-Q b5-2📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 485,469 | Low | 26.72 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector HW-W c1-17📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 403,138 | Low | 26.93 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector ZE-Q b5-4📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 40,914,179 | Low | 27.01 | Yes |
| Bletae📋 | Bletae United | 89,826 | Low | 27.09 | Yes |
| Arietis Sector GL-Y c13📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 63,379,108 | Medium | 27.09 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector PS-T b3-1📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 393,283 | Low | 27.10 | Yes |
| HIP 16548📋 | Space Tourism Action Board | 348,203,513 | Anarchy | 27.17 | Yes |
| HIP 20601📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 27.19 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector SN-T b3-4📋 | In the Black Gang | 388,168 | Anarchy | 27.27 | Yes |
| HIP 18700📋 | Close Encounters Corps | 2,370,060 | High | 27.29 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VJ-Q b5-1📋 | Close Encounters Corps | 57,820 | Low | 27.64 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector AA-Q b5-0📋 | Ndaba Transport Ltd | 190,905 | Low | 27.84 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector WT-R b4-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 28.03 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector WJ-Q b5-4📋 | Brazilian League of Pilots | 371,021 | Low | 28.05 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector ZE-Q b5-2📋 | Federation Armada of the Fallen | 245,386 | Low | 28.06 | Yes |
| HIP 20410📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 122,907 | Medium | 28.15 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector UT-R b4-1📋 | The Fatherhood | 1,661,249 | Low | 28.99 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector WT-R b4-0📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 29.00 | No | |
| Hyades Sector SN-T b3-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 29.23 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector KH-V c2-9📋 | Bletae United | 5,959,592 | Low | 29.25 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector MC-V c2-8📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 29.28 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector WJ-Q b5-0📋 | Brazilian League of Pilots | 1,989,880 | Low | 29.32 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector SN-T b3-0📋 | In the Black Gang | 394,057 | Anarchy | 29.33 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector RS-T b3-2📋 | Federation Armada of the Fallen | 394,998 | Low | 29.37 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector YE-Q b5-0📋 | Federation Armada of the Fallen | 197,436 | Low | 29.38 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector JH-V c2-15📋 | Brazilian League of Pilots | 57,229 | Low | 29.59 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector VT-R b4-3📋 | The Fatherhood | 59,222,683 | Low | 29.90 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector IW-W c1-2📋 | Tigurd Shared | 3,991,251 | Medium | 29.93 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector XT-R b4-0📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 30.04 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector OX-T b3-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 30.36 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector KH-V c2-22📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 13,094,944 | Medium | 30.59 | Yes |
| HIP 19386📋 | Brazilian League of Pilots | 197,631 | Low | 30.93 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector RS-T b3-1📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 689,123 | Low | 31.30 | No |
| Hyades Sector WJ-Q b5-2📋 | Independent HIP 20410 Future | 142,918 | Low | 31.54 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector GB-X c1-18📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 1,987,206 | Low | 31.82 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector WJ-Q b5-3📋 | Federation Armada of the Fallen | 196,791 | Low | 31.98 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector GB-X c1-16📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 2,010,518 | Medium | 32.73 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector IW-W c1-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 32.81 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector FB-X c1-5📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 32.91 | Yes | |
| HIP 19908📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 33.40 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector NX-T b3-1📋 | Hellraiser Inc. | 394,292 | Low | 35.00 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector BQ-Y d66📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 35.24 | Yes | |
| Arietis Sector OH-V b2-4📋 | Close Encounters Corps | 61,694 | Low | 35.46 | Yes |
| Hyades Sector NX-T b3-4📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 35.76 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector FB-X c1-9📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 37.27 | Yes | |
| Hyades Sector PX-T b3-1📋 | 0 | Anarchy | 39.52 | Yes |